Where to find the best property investment opportunities in Cyprus

Why these properties are considered good investment opportunities

Cyprus remains one of the most attractive real estate markets for buyers looking for solid investment opportunities, but finding a good deal today is less about luck and more about understanding how properties are priced within each area.

In cities like Limassol, Paphos, Larnaca and Nicosia, prices can vary significantly even within the same district. The key is not just what you buy, but how that property compares to others nearby in terms of price per square meter and overall value.

On Viotopo, you can go beyond browsing listings and start identifying properties that stand out for the right reasons:

Compare property prices across different districts in Cyprus Understand the price per square meter before making a decision Identify properties priced below the typical range in their area

Market Price Benchmark (€/m² Analysis)

The properties listed here stand out because their price per square meter is lower than what is typically seen in the same district.

This comes from comparing each listing against real market data, including indicative price ranges and average price per square meter across different areas in Cyprus. By placing each property within that context, you can clearly see whether it is priced above, in line with, or below the market.

When a property is priced below similar homes nearby, it may represent a better entry point, with potential for stronger resale value or rental returns over time.

Not every low price means a perfect investment, but it gives you a clear and practical way to focus on properties where the numbers make more sense.

Based on recent listings and market data across each district

Paphos 3,828.69 /m²
56.0% below district reference

Detached House for sale

Dhrousha

Price 390,000
Property €/m² 1,681 /m²
District reference €/m² 3,829 /m²

Detached 4-bedroom home in Droushia with 232 m2, three bathrooms, and scenic verandas.

4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 232 m² 465 m²
55.0% below district reference

Flat for sale

Pegeia

Price 55,000
Property €/m² 1,719 /m²
District reference €/m² 3,829 /m²

Pegeia

1 Bathrooms 32 m²
55.0% below district reference

Bungalow for sale

Tsada

Price 265,000
Property €/m² 1,732 /m²
District reference €/m² 3,829 /m²

Charming resale house in peaceful Tsada.

3 Bedrooms 1 Bathrooms 153 m² 446 m²
55.0% below district reference

Flat for sale

Paphos

Price 300,000
Property €/m² 1,734 /m²
District reference €/m² 3,829 /m²

Off-plan 2-bed, 2-bath luxury maisonette in Universal, Paphos, with pools, gym, gardens and sea views.

2 Bedrooms 173 m² 72 m²
55.0% below district reference

Flat for sale

Polis

Price 345,000
Property €/m² 1,725 /m²
District reference €/m² 3,829 /m²

Fully furnished apartment complex near Polis with pool, roof terrace and parking.

4 Bedrooms 5 Bathrooms 200 m²
55.0% below district reference

Penthouse for sale

Paphos

Price 545,000
Property €/m² 1,736 /m²
District reference €/m² 3,829 /m²

Luxurious 3-bedroom penthouse in Tomb of the Kings, 314 m2, with private terraces and panoramic views.

3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 314 m²
54.0% below district reference

Detached House for sale

Pegeia

Price 85,000
Property €/m² 1,771 /m²
District reference €/m² 3,829 /m²

Charming 1-bedroom apartment with a private balcony.

1 Bedrooms 1 Bathrooms 48 m²
54.0% below district reference

Flat for sale

Prodromi

Price 290,000
Property €/m² 1,747 /m²
District reference €/m² 3,829 /m²

Modern three-bedroom apartment in a serene area.

3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 166 m²
54.0% below district reference

Bungalow for sale

Philousa Khrysokhous

Price 355,000
Property €/m² 1,775 /m²
District reference €/m² 3,829 /m²

3-bedroom villa for sale at Filousa Village - Near Polis Chrysochous

3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 200 m² 640 m²
54.0% below district reference

Villa for sale

Paphos

Price 365,000
Property €/m² 1,746 /m²
District reference €/m² 3,829 /m²

Stunning detached villa with private pool in Stroumbi.

3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 209 m² 687 m²
53.0% below district reference

Flat for sale

Pegeia

Price 120,000
Property €/m² 1,818 /m²
District reference €/m² 3,829 /m²

Stunning 2-bedroom apartment with a massive 33m² terrace.

2 Bedrooms 1 Bathrooms 66 m²